Argan Oil Treatment 3.4 fl oz
One of the world's rarest oils, argan oil is derived from the Argan Tree. Rich in essential fatty acids, Omega 6 and Vitamin E, it is valued for its ability to regenerate and nourish dry and damaged hair. One 'n Only Argan Oil is a premium finishing, smoothing and conditioning product. This non-greasy, alcohol-free formula instantly absorbed into the hair, creating brilliant shine without leaving an oily residue. Smooths cuticle for the silky, conditioned and healthy looking hair. This precious oil eliminates frizz and leaves hair more manageable while helping to protect against damage caused by the environment, chemicals or excessive heat from styling irons and dryers. Provides UV protection and long-term conditioning while reducing split ends and breakage. This treatment is ideal for all hair types. One 'n Only Argan Oil reduces drying time and speeds up styling time that produces consistently silky smooth results.
- Creates brilliant shine and eliminates frizz
- Protects against damage
- For all hair types
How To Use
Apply a small amount of Argan Oil Treatment through damp hair after shampooing. Style as usual. For added protection apply a small amount to dry hair.
Styling and Finishing: Distribute a small amount of oil evenly through clean, towel-dried hair; use heat to style. Distribute a small amount through dry hair to moisturize, reduce frizz and add instant shine.
Smoothing and Conditioning: Smooths the hair instantly, leaving it revitalized with a healthy look and feel. Hydrates, protects, revives and detangles natural hair and human hair extensions.
Color/Chemical Process: Prior to treatment massage a small amount of oil evenly into hair. Do not rinse. Then mix approximately 1/4 teaspoon of oil with the color, highlighting, straightening or relaxer solution and process as usual. One 'n Only Argan Oil increases absorption of product into hair for enhanced shine and depth of color.
Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethiconol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum), Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Yellow 11 (CI 47000), Red 17 (CI 26100)